Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

OMG LOW & SVR08-09 MODELS IN SVR2010 HACK


  • Please log in to reply
177 replies to this topic

#1 jarni

jarni

    Jobber

  • Pip
  • 37 posts

Posted 08 November 2009 - 08:29 PM

how did they do that does anyone know?

i dont have knowledge of that i only hack using cheat device but how do they do that replacing svr2010 with older models wtf!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LswDAGS9l6I

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0aMC25RK7pA

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WAtn3mr-xnE

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gc47vqvj_m8

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WrEf3HTk1wM

IF YOU KNOW HOW TO DO THAT PLEASE PM ME THANKS!

#2 xIFearlessIxx

xIFearlessIxx

    Croft420

  • PipPipPip
  • 1,172 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Canada,NovaScotia

Posted 08 November 2009 - 10:18 PM

Its 1 of 2 things #1 Modded Controller #2 Cheat device.

Nonthing to do with Online, Look it up on yahoo answers if you really want to know.

#3 Smacktalks

Smacktalks

    Smacktalker!

  • 24,243 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Newcastle, UK

Posted 08 November 2009 - 11:12 PM

Modded Controller, lol?

It's usually a case of bruning a copy of the game but replacing the model files with the old models from last years game.

#4 DRAVEN

DRAVEN

    It can't rain all the time...

  • 1,272 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester,UK

Posted 09 November 2009 - 02:15 PM

I'm thinking he swapped the CH.PAC files from LOW to svr2010...
I have email the owner of the video to try find out... if so bye bye jbl... and Mr kennerdy.. lol

#5 DRAVEN

DRAVEN

    It can't rain all the time...

  • 1,272 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester,UK

Posted 09 November 2009 - 03:07 PM

from what I have read the model files are extracted from the older games and imported over svr2010 models..
but it works on the same basis as the model swaps done in wwe raw on the PC
you can only swap models of the same size as the original or smaller..

#6 jarni

jarni

    Jobber

  • Pip
  • 37 posts

Posted 09 November 2009 - 04:26 PM

so how do you do it what tools do you need and is it possible for psp

#7 DRAVEN

DRAVEN

    It can't rain all the time...

  • 1,272 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester,UK

Posted 10 November 2009 - 08:40 AM

I dont exactly know, I know how to remove some models from the older games but have no idear on how to re-import them

#8 DRAVEN

DRAVEN

    It can't rain all the time...

  • 1,272 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester,UK

Posted 10 November 2009 - 09:38 AM

Think I know How to do it.... Let me try some shit and I will get back to you.. ;)
Anyone got full roster lists from svr07 to svr09
Plus I dont think you and use any other format that dont use the same file structure as the xbox..

#9 DRAVEN

DRAVEN

    It can't rain all the time...

  • 1,272 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester,UK

Posted 10 November 2009 - 12:50 PM

Heres a list of superstar I'm looking to add to svr10

smackdown vs raw 2009
Elijah Burke
Matt Hardy
Tazz

SVR08
Bobby Lashley
Booker T
Sandman
Mick Foley
Sabu

SVR07
Rob Van Dam
Kid Kash
Kurt Angle

LOW
Animal
Bret Hitman Hart
British Bulldog
Hawk
Hulk Hogan
Mr. Perfect
Stone Cold Steve Austin
The Ultimate Warrior

I'm Adding alot of ex wrestlers not only cause I like them but I'm gona try a TNA style thing.. ;) And fill out the ECW brand abit.. ;)
Shame I cant add team 3D....
Also I prefer the old Matt hardy attire..

#10 Smacktalks

Smacktalks

    Smacktalker!

  • 24,243 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Newcastle, UK

Posted 10 November 2009 - 09:20 PM

Will they work all the way back to SvR 2007? I thought the models wouldn't work if they weren't as full quality as they are now.

#11 DRAVEN

DRAVEN

    It can't rain all the time...

  • 1,272 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester,UK

Posted 10 November 2009 - 10:47 PM

I am burning a tester now.. ;)
Beleave it will work just newer models would look better.. I will post pics of what I get working..

#12 prinkipothomas (Guest)

prinkipothomas (Guest)

Posted 10 November 2009 - 11:28 PM

I am burning a tester now.. ;)
Beleave it will work just newer models would look better.. I will post pics of what I get working..


what version are you hacking

psp
xbox 360
ps2

#13 DRAVEN

DRAVEN

    It can't rain all the time...

  • 1,272 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester,UK

Posted 11 November 2009 - 08:31 PM

Was the Xbox 360.. BUT!!! resaults are I got the 3rofl Just had to head gun it.. it seems to work but now wont boot the modded svr10 so have to start again try get a propper "clean" copy see what happens..
Plus the fan is spinning its tits off ...

#14 BigBossman

BigBossman

    Jobber

  • Pip
  • 416 posts
  • Location:Mobile, AL

Posted 11 November 2009 - 10:22 PM

Also I prefer the old Matt hardy attire..


Me too. He just doesn't look the same wearing tights as he does wearing pants.

#15 DRAVEN

DRAVEN

    It can't rain all the time...

  • 1,272 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester,UK

Posted 12 November 2009 - 03:15 PM

Ok just got xbox working again have to get another copy of the game to willupload pics of what I have had to do to my xbox... Not f@ckin happy... :(

#16 DRAVEN

DRAVEN

    It can't rain all the time...

  • 1,272 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester,UK

Posted 12 November 2009 - 07:58 PM

The following picks are of what I have done to get my xbox running again and hopefully not RoD on me agian..

X-clamp mod
2 12v fans added
12v supply picked up off the psu plug
Ram heatsinks added to the ram, south bridge and hena chips.
GPU heatsink off the newer xbox360.

Posted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image

now all I need is a fresh copy of the game..

#17 Smacktalks

Smacktalks

    Smacktalker!

  • 24,243 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Newcastle, UK

Posted 12 November 2009 - 11:41 PM

How come you went to all that trouble? Did it RROD when you were testing it?

Edit: Ah, missed the post that you mentioned the RROD in, unlucky. :2

#18 snyperstyle

snyperstyle

    nCo NOOB / Vries' Jedi Apprentice

  • Pip
  • 132 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 18 November 2009 - 01:07 AM

How come you went to all that trouble? Did it RROD when you were testing it?

Edit: Ah, missed the post that you mentioned the RROD in, unlucky. :2


damn hope ur up and running again Draven tough break. I know exactly how these guys did the mods for the 360 game the only part of it i cant figure out is how to rebuild the iso after i extract all the files from it and replace the models. Havent been able to find a program that does that for the xbox 360 file structure. If you guys come up with anything let me know Id be more than happy to write a full tutorial once I actually get the game burned to a disc

#19 DRAVEN

DRAVEN

    It can't rain all the time...

  • 1,272 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester,UK

Posted 18 November 2009 - 10:53 PM

You need Xbox Backup Creator and you just replace ch pac files..
I havent been able to try this due to not having a good rip yet.. but beleave this is how its done..

#20 unkown (Guest)

unkown (Guest)

Posted 18 November 2009 - 11:20 PM

is it possible on psp ????????????????